Participating Districts:

  • Allegany-Limeston
  • Andover
  • Belfast
  • Bolivar-Richburg
  • Cattaraugus-Little Valley
  • Cuba-Rushford
  • *Ellicottville
  • Elm Street Academy
  • Fillmore
  • Franklinville
  • Friendship
  • Genesee Valley
  • Hinsdale
  • Olean Schools
  • Pioneer
  • Portville
  • Randolph
  • Salamanca
  • Scio
  • Wellsville
  • West Valley
  • *Whitesville

*Districts not participating in the Distance Learning Service

Cayuga-Onondaga BOCES

Contact Information:

Margaret Colella
Renee Lawrence

Participating Districts:

  • Auburn
  • Cato-Meridian
  • Jordan-Elbridge
  • Moravia
  • Port Byron
  • Skaneateles
  • Southern Cayuga
  • Union Springs
  • Weedsport

Delaware-Chenango-Madison-Otsego BOCES

Contact Information:

Rebecca Roberts

Participating Districts:

  • Afton
  • Bainbridge-Guilford
  • Delaware Academy
  • Downsville
  • Gilbertsville-Mount Upton
  • Greene
  • Franklin
  • Hancock
  • Otselic Valley
  • Oxford Academy
  • Norwich City
  • Sherburne Earlville
  • Sidney School
  • Unatego
  • Walton

Dutchess BOCES

Contact Information:

Participating Districts:

  • Arlington
  • Beacon City
  • Dover Union Free
  • Hyde Park
  • Millbrook
  • Pawling
  • Pine Plains
  • Poughkeepsie
  • Red Hook
  • Rhinebeck
  • Spackenkill Union Free
  • Wappingers
  • Webutuck

Eastern Suffolk BOCES

Contact Information:

Participating Districts:

  • Amagansett
  • Hampton Bays
  • Sachem
  • Bay Shore
  • Hauppauge
  • Sag Harbor
  • Bayport-Blue Point
  • Islip
  • Sagaponack Common
  • Brentwood
  • Little Flower
  • Sayville
  • Bridgehampton
  • Longwood
  • Shelter Island
  • Center Moriches
  • Mattituck-Cutchogue
  • Shoreham-Wading River
  • Central Islip
  • Middle Country
  • South Country
  • Comsewogue
  • Miller Place
  • Southampton
  • Connetquot
  • Montauk
  • Southold
  • East Hampton
  • Mount Sinai
  • Springs
  • East Islip
  • New Suffolk Common
  • Three Village
  • East Moriches
  • Oysterponds
  • Tuckahoe Common
  • East Quogue
  • Patchogue-Medford
  • Wainscott Common
  • Eastport-South Manor
  • Port Jefferson
  • West Islip
  • Fire Island
  • Quogue
  • Westhampton Beach
  • Fishers Island
  • Remsenburg-Speonk
  • William Floyd
  • Greenport
  • Riverhead
  • Rocky Point

Erie 1 BOCES

Contact Information:

Erie 2-Chautauqua-Cattaraugus BOCES

Contact Information:

Mike Bayba
Bryan Olson

Participating Districts:

  • Bemus Point
  • Brocton
  • Cassadaga Valley
  • Chautauqua Lake
  • Cleveland Hill
  • Clymer
  • Dunkirk City
  • East Aurora*
  • Eden
  • Falconer
  • Forestville
  • Fredonia*
  • Frewsburg
  • Gowanda
  • Holland


  • Iroquois*
  • Jamestown City
  • Kenmore Tonawanda
  • Lake Shore*
  • North Collins*
  • Orchard Park*
  • Panama
  • Pine Valley
  • Ripley*
  • Sherman
  • Silver Creek
  • Southwestern
  • Springville Griffith Institue
  • Westfield

*Districts not participating in the Distance Learning Service

Genesee Valley BOCES

Contact Information:


Participating Districts:

  • Caledonia-Mumford
  • Geneseo
  • Mt. Morris
  • Pavilion
  • Warsaw
  • York

Greater Southern Tier BOCES

Contact Information:


Participating Districts:

  • Addison
  • Alfred Almond
  • Arkport
  • Avoca
  • Bath
  • Bradford
  • Campbell-Savona
  • Canaseraga
  • *Canisteo-Greenwood
  • Corning-Painted Post
  • Elmira
  • Elmira Heights
  • *Hammondsport
  • Hornell
  • Horseheads
  • *Jasper-Troupsburg
  • Odessa-Montour
  • Prattsburgh
  • Spencer-Van Etten
  • Watkins Glen
  • Waverly
  • GST BOCES STEM Academy
  • GST BOCES CTE and Alternative Education

*Districts not participating in the Distance Learning Service

Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego BOCES

Contact Information:


Sheri Perry

Participating Districts:

  • Central Valley
  • Dolgeville
  • Frankfort-Schuyler
  • Herkimer
  • Little Falls
  • Mount Markham
  • Owen D. Young
  • Poland
  • Richfield Springs
  • West Canada Valley

Jefferson-Lewis BOCES

Contact Information:


Participating Districts:

  • Alexandria Central Schools
  • Beaver River Central Schools
  • Belleville-Henderson Central Schools
  • Carthage Central Schools
  • Copenhagen Central Schools
  • General Brown Central Schools
  • Indian River Central Schools
  • Lafargeville Central Schools
  • Lowville Central Schools
  • Lyme Central Schools
  • Sackets Harbor Central Schools
  • South Lewis
  • Thousand Island Central Schools
  • Watertown Central Schools

Lower Hudson Regional Information Center

Representing SW, PNW and Rockland BOCES

Contact Information:

Madison-Oneida BOCES

Contact Information:


Derek LaLonde

Participating Districts

  • Camden
  • Canastota
  • Hamilton
  • Madison
  • Morrisville-Eaton
  • New York State School for the Deaf
  • Oneida
  • Rome
  • Stockbridge Valley
  • Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Mohawk Regional Information Center

Representing Jefferson-Lewis-Hamilton-Herkimer-Oneida BOCES, Madison-Oneida BOCES, Oneida-Hermier-Madison BOCES, and Herkimer-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego BOCES

Contact Information:

Val Ray

Monroe 1 BOCES

Contact Information:

Participating Districts:

  • Brighton
  • East Irondequoit
  • East Rochester Union Free
  • Honeoye Falls Lima
  • Pittsford
  • Webster
  • West Irondequoit

Monroe 2 BOCES

Contact Information:

Donna Farren

Participating Districts:

  • Brockport
  • Churchville Chili
  • Gates-Chili
  • Hilton
  • Holley
  • Kendall
  • Spencerport
  • Wheatland-Chili

Nassau BOCES

Contact Information:

Participating Districts:

  • Baldwin Union Free
  • Bellmore Union Free
  • Bellmore-Merrick
  • Bethpage
  • Carle Place Union Free
  • East Meadow Union Free
  • East Rockaway Union Free
  • East Williston Union Free
  • Elmont Union Free
  • Farmingdale Union Free
  • Floral Park-Bellerose Union Free
  • Franklin Square Union Free
  • Freeport Union Free
  • Garden City Union Free
  • Glen Cove
  • Great Neck Union Free
  • Hempstead Union Free
  • Herricks Union Free
  • Hewlett-Woodmere Union Free
  • Hicksville Union Free
  • Island Park Union Free
  • Island Trees Union Free
  • Jericho Union Free
  • Lawrence Union Free
  • Levittown Union Free
  • Locust Valley
  • Long Beach
  • Lynbrook Union Free
  • Malverne Union Free
  • Manhasset Union Free
  • Massapequa Union Free
  • Merrick Union Free
  • Mineola Union Free
  • New Hyde Park-Garden City Park Union Free
  • North Bellmore Union Free
  • North Merrick Union Free
  • North Shore
  • Oceanside Union Free
  • Oyster Bay-East Norwich
  • Plainedge Union Free
  • Plainview-Old Bethpage
  • Port Washington Union Free
  • Rockville Centre Union Free
  • Roosevelt Union Free
  • Roslyn Union Free
  • Seaford Union Free
  • Sewanhaka
  • Syosset
  • Uniondale Union Free
  • Valley Stream
  • Valley Stream Union Free #13
  • Valley Stream Union Free #24
  • Valley Stream Union Free #30
  • Wantagh Union Free
  • West Hempstead Union Free
  • Westbury Union Free

Northeastern Regional Information Center (NERIC)

Representing Capital Region BOCES, Champlain Valley Educational Services, Franklin-Essex-Hamilton BOCES and Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery BOCES

Contact Information:

Mike Sylofski

Oneida-Herkimer-Madison BOCES

Contact Information:

Greg Smith

Participating Districts:

  • Brookfield CSD
  • Clinton CSD
  • Holland Patent CSD
  • New Hartford CSD
  • New York Mills UFSD
  • Oriskany CSD
  • Remsen CSD
  • Sauquoit Valley CSD
  • Utica City SD
  • Waterville CSD
  • Westermoreland CSD
  • Whitesboro CSD

Onondaga-Cortland-Madison BOCES/CNYRIC

Contact Information:

Amy Keesey

Participating Districts:

  • Baldwinsville
  • Cortland
  • DeRuyter
  • East Syracuse Minoa
  • Fabius-Pompey
  • LaFayette
  • Liverpool
  • Lyncourt School
  • Marcellus
  • North Syracuse
  • Onondaga
  • Solvay
  • Tully Central
  • West Genesee
  • Westhill

Orange-Ulster BOCES

Contact Information:

Participating Districts:

  • Chester
  • Cornwall
  • Florida Union Free
  • Goshen
  • Greenwood Lake Union Free
  • Highland Falls/Fort Montgomery
  • Kiryas Joel Union Free
  • Marlboro
  • Enlarged City School District of Middletown
  • Minisink Valley
  • Monroe-Woodbury
  • Newburgh Enlarged City
  • Pine Bush
  • Port Jervis City
  • Tuxedo Union Free
  • Valley Central
  • Warwick Valley
  • Washingtonville

Orleans-Niagara BOCES

Contact Information:

  • Sheldon Soman
  • Website

Participating Districts:

  • Albion
  • Barker
  • Lewiston-Porter
  • Lockport
  • Lyndonville
  • Medina
  • Newfane
  • Niagra Falls
  • Niagra-Wheatfield
  • North Tonawanda
  • Royalton-Hartland
  • Starpoint
  • Wilson

Oswego County BOCES (Center for Instruction, Technology and Innovation (CiTi)

Contact Information:


Melissa Daniels

Participating Districts:

  • Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
  • Central Square
  • CITI Programs
  • Fulton
  • Hannibal
  • Mexico
  • Oswego
  • Phoenix
  • Pulaski
  • Sandy Creek

Otsego Northern Catskills BOCES

Contact Information:


Logan Mohr

Participating Districts:

  • Andes
  • Charlotte Valley
  • Downsville
  • Edmeston
  • Gilboa-Conesville
  • Hancock
  • Jefferson
  • Laurens
  • Livingston Manor
  • Madison
  • Margaretville
  • Milford
  • Morris
  • Oneonta
  • Roscoe
  • Roxbury
  • Sag Harbor Union Free
  • Schenevus
  • South Kortright
  • Stamford
  • Unadilla Valley
  • Windham-Ashland-Jewett
  • Worcester

Questar III BOCES

Contact Information:

Participating Districts:

  • Averill Park
  • Berkshire Union Free
  • Berlin Central
  • Brunswick (Brittonkill)
  • Cairo-Durham
  • Catskill
  • Chatham
  • Coxsackie-Athens
  • East Greenbush
  • Greenville
  • Hoosic Valley
  • Hoosick Falls
  • Hudson City
  • Ichabod Crane
  • Lansingburgh Central
  • New Lebanon
  • North Greenbush Common
  • Rensselaer City
  • Schodack
  • Taconic Hills
  • Troy City
  • Wynantskill Union Free

St. Lawrence-Lewis BOCES

Contact Information:


Participating Districts:

  • Brasher Falls
  • Canton Central
  • Clifton Fine
  • Gouverneur
  • Hammond
  • Harrisville
  • Hermon DeKalb
  • Heuvelton
  • Lisbon
  • Madrid Waddington
  • Massena
  • Morristown
  • Norwood Norfolk
  • Ogdensburg
  • Parishville Hopkinton
  • Potsdam

Sullivan BOCES

Contact Information:


Susan Zieres

Participating Districts:

  • Eldred
  • Fallsburgh
  • Liberty
  • Livingston Manor
  • Monticello
  • Roscoe
  • Sullivan West
  • Tri-Valley

Ulster BOCES

Contact Information:


Cynthia Farrell

Participating Districts:

  • Ellenville Central Schools
  • Highland Central Schools
  • Kingston City Schools
  • New Paltz Central Schools
  • Onteora Central Schools
  • Rondout Valley Central Schools
  • Saugerties Central Schools
  • Wallkill Central Schools

Wayne Finger Lakes BOCES

Contact Information:

Heather Stonecipher

Participating Districts:

  • Bloomfield
  • Canandaigua City
  • Clyde-Savannah
  • Dundee
  • Gananda
  • Geneva City
  • Gorham-Middlesex
  • Honeoye
  • Lyons
  • Manchester-Shortsville
  • Marion
  • Naples
  • Newark
  • North Rose-Wolcott
  • Palmyra-Macedon
  • Penn Yan
  • Phelps-Clifton Springs
  • Red Creek
  • Romulus
  • Seneca Falls
  • Sodus
  • Victor
  • Waterloo
  • Wayne
  • Williamson

Western Suffolk BOCES

Contact Information:

Participating Districts:

  • Cold Spring Harbor
  • Commack
  • Copiague
  • Deer Park
  • Elwood
  • Harbor Fields
  • Huntington
  • North Babylon
  • Northport
  • West Babylon
  • Wyandanch